Monday, November 8, 2010

Anjelina Jolie Unseen Hot Pics







ANJELINA JOLIE BIOGRAPHY:


Date of birth
June 4, 1975, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name
Angelina Jolie Voight
Nickname
Angie
Catwoman
Ange
AJ
Height
5 '8 "(1.73 m)
Mini Biography
Growing up in Los Angeles, Jolie was no stranger to the film industry, the daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight. She later trained and performed at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, where she was seen in several theater productions.

She worked as a professional model in London, New York and Los Angeles and has also appeared in music videos for artists such as Meat Loaf, Lenny Kravitz, Antonello Venditti and The Lemonheads. She has also appeared in five student films for USC School of Cinema, all directed by her brother James Haven.
IMDb Mini Biography By: finityj
Mini Biography
Angelina Jolie is an Oscar-winning actress who became popular by taking over the title role in "Lara Croft" series of blockbuster movies. Off-screen, Jolie has become prominently involved in international charitable causes, particularly in relation to refugees. She often appears on many "most beautiful women" lists, and she has a personal life that is avidly covered by the tabloids.

In its first years, Angelina began absorbing the acting craft from her parents - her father is the Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight and her mother, Marcheline Bertrand, who had studied with Lee Strasberg. At age 11, Angelina began studying at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute. She undertook some film studies at New York University and later with the renowned Theatre Group in Los Angeles. At 16, she took a career in modeling and appeared in several music videos. Her exotic looks can derive from her mixed ancestry, the Czech, French Canadian, Iroquois and English.

In the mid-1990s, Jolie appeared in various small films where she got good news, including Hackers (1995) and Foxfire (1996). Her criticism increased when they played a strong role in tailor-made TV movie True Women (1997) (TV), and George Wallace (1997) (TV) her a Golden Globe Award and won an Emmy nomination. Jolie even more recognition when she starred in the HBO production Gia (1998) (TV). This was the true life story of Gia Carangi Supermodel, a sensitive wild child who both brazen and needy and who had a difficult time handling professional success and the deaths of people close to her. Carangi became involved with drugs and because of her needle-using habits she became at the tender age of 26, one of the first celebrities to die of AIDS. Jolie's performance in Gia (1998) (TV) has picked up a Golden Globe Award and an Emmy nomination, and she also received a SAG Award.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Custom Search