Monday, November 8, 2010

Halle Berry Unseen Hot Pics


August 4, 1966, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Birth Name
Halle Maria Berry
5 '6 "(1.68 m)
Mini Biography
Halle Berry was born on August 14, 1966 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA to African American father Jerome Berry, a former hospital attendant, and Caucasian mother Judith Berry, a retired psychiatric nurse. Halle also has an older sister named Heidi Berry. Halle first came into the limelight at 17 when she won the Miss Teen All-American Pageant, which the state of Ohio in 1985 and one year later in 1986 when she was the first runner-up in the Miss USA pageant. After participating in the pageant, Halle became a model. It eventually led to her first weekly TV series, 's 1989 "Living Dolls" (1989), where they quickly gained a reputation for her on set tenacity, rather "live" her roles and the remaining character even when the cameras stopped rolling. It paid for itself when she reportedly refused for several days swim before work on her role as a crack addict in Spike Lee's Jungle Fever (1991), because the role provided her big screen breakthrough. The following year they cast as the love Eddie Murphy's interest in Boomerang (1992), one of the few times that Murphy uniform was tailored to the screen. In 1994, Berry was a youthful following for her performance as sexy secretary "Sharon Stone in The Flintstones (1994 ). She was following a highly publicized costarring role with Jessica Lange in the adoption drama Losing Isaiah (1995). Although the film received mixed reviews, Berry did not let her slow down, and continued along her path to super-stardom. In 1998, she received critical success when she played a street smart young woman who takes up with a struggling politician in Warren Beatty's Bulworth (1998). The following year she won even more fame for her role as actress Dorothy Dandridge in made-for-cable introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999) (TV), where she won Golden Globe for Best Actress in a TV Movie / Mini Series. In 2000 she received box office success in X-Men (2000), where she played "Storm", a mutant who has the ability to control the weather.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Custom Search